+231
Europa League : Group I
MARSEILLE
MARSEILLE
SALZBURG SALZBURG
W
23.11.2017 17:00 SALZBURG
VITORIA DE GUIMARAES
2
0
3
0
D
02.11.2017 19:05 SALZBURG
KONYASPOR
0
0
0
0
W
19.10.2017 17:00 KONYASPOR
SALZBURG
0
1
0
2
W
28.09.2017 17:00 SALZBURG
MARSEILLE
0
0
1
0
W
08.12.2016 17:05 SALZBURG
SCHALKE 04
1
0
2
0
D
24.11.2016 15:00 FC KRASNODAR
SALZBURG
0
1
1
1
0-0

Prediction

Marseille has four wins in four home games in Europe and plays for two results against Salzburg. The visitors have clinched their qualification to the next round and in tonight's clash they may play with substitutes. We believe that Marseille is going to win easily, so our pick is Marseille -1 Asian Handicap (2.04 @ Pinnacle).

Absences

Home absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
Thauvin Injured ( Midfielder) 16 8
Amavi Suspended ( Defender) 14 0
Away absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
Wolf Doubtful ( Midfielder) 16 4

Lineups

MARSEILLE 4-3-3 SALZBURG 4-3-2-1
Mandanda
Sakai
Rami
Rolando
Abdennour
Luiz Gustavo
Sanson
Lopez
Payet
Mitroglou
Germain
Walke
Lainer
Ćaleta-Car
Ulmer
Farkas
Samassekou
Yabo
Haidara
Berisha
Schlager
Dabbur

TODAY'S MATCHES

STANDINGS

A/A Team G P
SHOW FULL STANDINGS

TOP TEN COMPETITIONS IN 2018
COMPETITION PROFIT +/-
Betting Tips Eurocup Eurocup45.87%+252
Betting Tips Liga ACB Liga ACB41.42%+203
Betting Tips Super Lig Super Lig41.41%+190
Betting Tips Série A Série A39.16%+159
Betting Tips Primera Division Primera Division32.37%+157
Betting Tips Segunda Division Segunda Division26.99%+130
Betting Tips NHL NHL40.19%+117
Betting Tips Basketball World Cup Qualifiers Basketball World Cup Qualifiers86.75%+104
Betting Tips Copa del Rey Copa del Rey37.37%+95
Betting Tips CEV Champions League CEV Champions League148.50%+89
BOOKMAKERS
BETTINGCASINOPOKER
Show more BookmakersShow less Bookmakers
Select Timezone:
View Odds In:
  • Decimal
  • Fractional
  • MoneyLine