+231
World Cup Qualifying : Europe
IRELAND
IRELAND
DENMARK DENMARK
D
11.11.2017 18:45 DENMARK
IRELAND
0
0
0
0
1-5

Prediction

Ireland is a very serious and compact team, they have experience from the playoffs situations and know that today they have to be more aggressive. The Danes are – supremely – superior and more qualitative, but they didn’t find solutions in Saturday's match. We bet on the home and we think the Irish will win, we choose Irish qualification at 2.37 at bet365.

Absences

Home absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
ΜcCarthy Injured ( Midfielder) 41 -
Away absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
Durmisi Injured ( Defender) 22 -
Dalsgaard Injured ( Defender) 8 -

Lineups

IRELAND 4-2-3-1 DENMARK 4-2-3-1
RANDOLPH
WARD
CLARK
DUFFY
CHRISTIE
ARTER
MEYLER
MCLEAN
HENDRICK
BRADY
MURPHY
SCHMEICHEL
ANKERSEN
KJAER
BJELLAND
LARSEN
DELANEY
KVIST
JORGENSEN
ERIKSEN
SISTO
CORNELIUS

TODAY'S MATCHES

STANDINGS

A/A Team G P
SHOW FULL STANDINGS

TOP TEN COMPETITIONS IN 2018
COMPETITION PROFIT +/-
Betting Tips Eurocup Eurocup45.87%+252
Betting Tips Liga ACB Liga ACB41.42%+203
Betting Tips Super Lig Super Lig41.41%+190
Betting Tips Série A Série A39.16%+159
Betting Tips Primera Division Primera Division32.37%+157
Betting Tips Segunda Division Segunda Division26.99%+130
Betting Tips NHL NHL40.19%+117
Betting Tips Basketball World Cup Qualifiers Basketball World Cup Qualifiers86.75%+104
Betting Tips Copa del Rey Copa del Rey37.37%+95
Betting Tips CEV Champions League CEV Champions League148.50%+89
BOOKMAKERS
BETTINGCASINOPOKER
Show more BookmakersShow less Bookmakers
Select Timezone:
View Odds In:
  • Decimal
  • Fractional
  • MoneyLine