+231
Champions League
BASEL
BASEL
MANCHESTER CITY MANCHESTER CITY
0-4

Prediction

Basel does not remind you of the group of previous years, and that's probably the ceiling of the event. Manchester City is very superior in all areas, on all lines and difficult to be threatened by its rival. Choose No/Goal  at 1.95 in Betshop.

Absences

Home absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
Zuffi Doubtful (Midfielder) 18 2
Away absences
PLAYER GAMES GOALS
Jesus Injured (Forward) 18 8
Mendy Injured (Defender) 4 -

Lineups

BASEL 3-4-3 MANCHESTER CITY 4-3-3
Vaclik
Balanta
Lacroix
Suchy
Petretta
Xhaka
Die
Lang
Elyounoussi
Van Wolfswinkel
Oberlin
Ederson
Walker
Otamendi
Stones
Zinchenko
Fernandinho
De Bruyne
Gundogan
Bernardo Silva
Aguero
Sterling

TODAY'S MATCHES

STANDINGS

A/A Team G P
SHOW FULL STANDINGS

TOP TEN COMPETITIONS IN 2018
COMPETITION PROFIT +/-
Betting Tips Eurocup Eurocup45.87%+252
Betting Tips Liga ACB Liga ACB41.42%+203
Betting Tips Super Lig Super Lig41.41%+190
Betting Tips Série A Série A39.16%+159
Betting Tips Primera Division Primera Division32.37%+157
Betting Tips Segunda Division Segunda Division26.99%+130
Betting Tips NHL NHL40.19%+117
Betting Tips Basketball World Cup Qualifiers Basketball World Cup Qualifiers86.75%+104
Betting Tips Copa del Rey Copa del Rey37.37%+95
Betting Tips CEV Champions League CEV Champions League148.50%+89
BOOKMAKERS
BETTINGCASINOPOKER
Show more BookmakersShow less Bookmakers
Select Timezone:
View Odds In:
  • Decimal
  • Fractional
  • MoneyLine